Shea Butter is a dense, pale cream butter which is extracted from the Shea Tree native to Africa. As well as being used in skincare, did you know Shea Butter is edible?!
It has, of course, been known for it moisturizing and skin smoothing abilities as well as it's anti inflammatory properties since Ancient Egypt. Many users have reported it helps problem skin conditions and smoothes stretch mark as well as reducing wrinkles! It really can help your skin and as it is relatively easily absorbed it doesn't feel too oily on your skin! Sounds like a little miracle worker? Well, we think it is! It is an amazing product and as well as being a major ingredient in our whipped body butters we use it in many of our soaps too!
Try your body butter today and remember this is a very rich product so a little goes along way!